The origin of this pure beauty oil.
Moringa olifeira comes from the Hymalayan moutains in the north of India. It is known by many names and one of them is the “miracle tree”. It has been used in ayurvedic medicine for 4000 years to treat more than 300 diseases. The oil is obtained from the pea pod of the tree.
Because you desire what's best for your skin's health.
The benefits of the oil for the skin’s health & beauty are numerous. The seeds contain collagen that helps reduce fine lines and repair damaged skin cells. It is a very rich moisturizer thanks to the many mono & poly saturated fatty acids it contains. These fatty acids form a protective shield on the skin that retains humidity, keeping the skin plump and dewy.
Moringa oil contains 20 types of amino-acids that greatly benefit skin health & elasticity, 46 types of antioxidants, 36 anti-inflammatory compounds, four times more vitamin A than a carrot and seven times more vitamin C than an orange.
Its antibacterial properties relieve all types of irritation such as eczema and psoriasis. It strengthens the elasticity, suppleness and hydration of the skin. It slows down the sagging of facial muscles.
It is non-comedogenic and suitable for all skin types.
A versatile, all-natural skin care solution that saves you time.
It is also an excellent oil for hair’s health. It is absorbed very quickly and the result never looks greasy.
It relieves dry scalp with dandruff tendency. It stimulates hair growth. It is quickly absorbed and leaves no greasy residue.
Pure moringa oil is all you need for deep hydration and healthy skin and hair.
Apply to damp skin for best results.